Prisonplanet.Com - Info prisonplanet.com

prisonplanet.com receives about 9,350 unique visitors and 19,635 (2.10 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $162.28/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $99,635.44. According to Alexa Traffic Rank prisonplanet.com is ranked number 47,973 in the world and 0.00187% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Montréal, QC, H3A, Canada and links to network IP address 149.56.231.73. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - prisonplanet.com

Last update was 60 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with prisonplanet.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is prisonplanet.com?

9.4K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
9,350
Monthly Unique Visitors:
280,500
Pages per Visit:
2.10
Daily Pageviews:
19,635
Alexa Rank:
47,973 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00187%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 64.9%56.9%13011
United Kingdom 11.1%15.2%11949
Netherlands 4.5%4.1%9809
Canada 4.0%2.7%21170
Italy 2.3%2.6%39230
Australia 1.4%1.2%34491
Serbia 1.2%8.5%3729
Croatia 1.1%1.0%5631
Iran 1.0%0.7%67316
Finland 0.9%0.8%15938
Germany 0.8%0.5%174962
Poland 0.7%0.3%71867
Brazil 0.6%1.5%77840

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
prisonplanet.com
92.25%87.73%2.0
forum.prisonplanet.com
7.59%12.17%3.3
OTHER
0%0.10%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush prisonplanet.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  prisonplanet.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  13,549
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  5,069
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  102,849
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $15,186.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is prisonplanet.com?

Facebook:
  29,623
Google +:
  403
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  40,074
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  1

How much prisonplanet.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$162.28
Monthly Revenue:
$4,868.40
Yearly Revenue:
$59,232.20
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 11,172$128.15
United Kingdom 2,985$18.59
Netherlands 805$4.10
Canada 530$3.72
Italy 511$1.78
Australia 236$1.77
Serbia 1,669$1.52
Finland 157$1.14
Brazil 295$0.52
Germany 98$0.47
Croatia 196$0.25
Iran 137$0.16
Poland 59$0.11

How much money do prisonplanet.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$29.13
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$873.86
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$10,632.00
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
3,342
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
100,274
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,220,000
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 2,011$23.07
United Kingdom 478$2.97
Canada 133$0.93
Netherlands 137$0.70
Australia 47$0.35
Italy 87$0.30
Finland 36$0.26
Serbia 284$0.26
Germany 28$0.14
Croatia 43$0.05
Poland 19$0.04
Brazil 18$0.03
Iran 22$0.03

How much is prisonplanet.com worth?

Website Value:
$99,635.44

Where is prisonplanet.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
149.56.231.73
ASN:
AS16276 
ISP:
OVH SAS 
Server Location:
Montréal
QC
H3A
Canada
 

Other sites hosted on 149.56.231.73

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does prisonplanet.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2200 ms) 35 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  86
Vendor reliability:
  86
Privacy:
  86
Child safety:
  84

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

prisonplanet.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.prisonplanet.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: COMODO RSA Domain Validation Secure Server CA
Valid from: Dec 20 00:00:00 2016 GMT
Valid until: Dec 20 23:59:59 2019 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: COMODO RSA Domain Validation Secure Server CA
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: COMODO RSA Certification Authority
Valid from: Feb 12 00:00:00 2014 GMT
Valid until: Feb 11 23:59:59 2029 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: COMODO RSA Certification Authority
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 4096 Bits
Common Name: AddTrust External CA Root
Organization: AddTrust AB, OU=AddTrust External TTP Network
Location: SE
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

prisonplanet.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Last-Modified: Fri, 15 May 2015 15:08:50 GMT
Expires: Fri, 15 May 2015 15:22:44 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding,Cookie
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Date: Fri, 15 May 2015 15:29:18 GMT
Connection: close
X-Cache: HIT
X-Varnish-Hits: 4
Cache-Control: private
Pragma: private

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX cuda.infowars.com 300
TXT 300
A 149.56.231.73 600
SOA 300
Mname ns1.nfowars.net
Rname sysadmin_dns.nfowars.net
Serial Number 2017032700
Refresh 3600
Retry 1800
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns2.infowars.net 1329
NS ns4.prisonplanet.com 1329
NS ns1.nfowars.net 1329
NS ns3.infowars.com 1329

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2001-06-14
Domain Age:
16 years 6 months 12 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.domaindiscover.com...
Domain Name: PRISONPLANET.COM
Registry Domain ID:
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.domaindiscover.com
Registrar URL: https://www.tierra.net
Updated Date: 2010-03-16T14:53:34Z
Creation Date: 2001-06-14T06:32:34Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-06-13T20:58:52Z
Registrar: TIERRANET INC. DBA DOMAINDISCOVER
Registrar IANA ID: 86
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.6193932105
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Alex Jones
Registrant Organization: Free Speech Systems
Registrant Street: PO Box 19549
Registrant City: Austin
Registrant State/Province: TX
Registrant Postal Code: 78760
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.5122915750
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Alex Jones
Admin Organization: Free Speech Systems
Admin Street: PO Box 19549
Admin City: Austin
Admin State/Province: TX
Admin Postal Code: 78760
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.5122915750
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Alex Jones
Tech Organization: Free Speech Systems
Tech Street: PO Box 19549
Tech City: Austin
Tech State/Province: TX
Tech Postal Code: 78760
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.5122915750
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.NFOWARS.NET
Name Server: NS2.INFOWARS.NET
Name Server: NS3.INFOWARS.COM
Name Server: NS4.PRISONPLANET.COM
DNSSEC:
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-05-15T08:29:10Z <<<

This WHOIS database is provided for information purposes only. We do
not guarantee the accuracy of this data. The following uses of this
system are expressly prohibited: (1) use of this system for unlawful
purposes; (2) use of this system to collect information used in the
mass transmission of unsolicited commercial messages in any medium;
(3) use of high volume, automated, electronic processes against this
database. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this
policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: PRISONPLANET.COM
Registrar: TIERRANET INC. D/B/A DOMAINDISCOVER
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 86
Whois Server: whois.domaindiscover.com
Referral URL: http://www.domaindiscover.com
Name Server: NS1.NFOWARS.NET
Name Server: NS2.INFOWARS.NET
Name Server: NS3.INFOWARS.COM
Name Server: NS4.PRISONPLANET.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 16-jan-2015
Creation Date: 14-jun-2001
Expiration Date: 14-jun-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 15 May 2015 15:29:00 GMT <<<
Last update was 60 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with prisonplanet.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
prisonplanet.com widget